Mid Penn Conference

Officers & Staff

  • Gary Bricker
    President

    Trinity

  • Mike Montedoro
    Vice President

    Shippensburg

  • Randy Umberger
    Executive Director

 

Listed below are the officers, committees, members and representatives of the MPC.
 

OFFICERS
President Gary Bricker Trinity
Vice-President Mike Montedoro Shippensburg
Executive Director Randy Umberger  

 

2018-19 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Tommy Mealy Bishop McDevitt
George Null Carlisle
John Kosydar Cedar Cliff
Greg Goldthorp CD East
Mike Craig Cumberland Valley
Chris Skaugen East Pennsboro
Vicki Ritchey Greencastle-Antrim
Calvin Everett Harrisburg
Dave Bitting Lower Dauphin
Cliff Smith Middletown
Bob Guyer Milton Hershey
Gerry Schwille Northern
Dan Hagerman Red Land
Victoria Ivey Susquehanna Township
Willie Slade Steelton-Highspire
Superintendent Mr. Richard Fry Big Spring
Superintendent Dr. Joseph Padasak Chambersburg
Superintendent Mr. Joseph McFarland Derry Township Schools (Hershey)
Junior High Dr. Jesse White Boiling Springs

 

COMMITTEES
Alignment Gary Bricker Trinity
Awards/Programs Randy Umberger Executive Director
By-Laws Pat Dieter Boiling Springs
Finance Randy Umberger Executive Director
JH/Intermediate Dr. Jesse White Boiling Springs
Officials Greg Goldthorp Central Dauphin East
Audit Greg Goldthorp Central Dauphin East
Audit Randy Umberger Executive Director
Audit Gary Bricker Trinity
Management Greg Goldthorp Central Dauphin East
Management Dr Padasak Chambersburg
Management Randy Umberger Executive Director
Management Gary Bricker Trinity
Sportsmanship & Student Recognition Sarah Fanus Camp Hill
Sportsmanship & Student Recognition Mike Montedoro Shippensburg
Sportsmanship & Student Recognition Greg Goldthorp Central Dauphin East
Sportsmanship & Student Recognition Bob Guyer Milton Hershey
Sportsmanship & Student Recognition TBA TBA

 

REPRESENTATIVES
District III Greg Goldthorp Central Dauphin East
District III Mike Craig Cumberland Valley
District III Dave Bitting Lower Dauphin
District III AD Assoc. Greg Goldthorp Central Dauphin East
District III AD Assoc. Gerry Schwille Northern
Interleague Council Greg Goldthorp Central Dauphin East
Interleague Council Randy Umberger Executive Director
Interleague Council Dave Bitting Lower Dauphin