Mid Penn Conference

Championships

Congratulations to the current 2016-17 Champions:

CHAMPIONS INFORMATION

WINTER

Competitive Spirit

  • District 3 Large Division Champion: Cumberland Valley
  • District 3 Small Division Champion: Central Dauphin East
  • PIAA Large Division Champion: Cumberland Valley

Basketball - Boys

MPC BASKETBALL PLAYOFF BRACKET

  • Capital: Trinity
  • Colonial: Greencastle-Antrim
  • Commonwealth: State College
  • Keystone: Mechanicsburg
  • MPC Tournament Champion: State College

Basketball - Girls

MPC BASKETBALL PLAYOFF BRACKET

  • Capital: Camp Hill
  • Colonial: Greencastle-Antrim
  • Commonwealth: Cumberland Valley
  • Keystone: Bishop McDevitt
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Bishop McDevitt

Swimming & Diving - Boys

MPC SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

MPC SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES

WEBSITE FOR MPC SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Colonial: Big Spring
  • Commonwealth: State College
  • Keystone: Bishop McDevitt

Swimming & Diving - Girls

MPC SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

MPC SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES

WEBSITE FOR MPC SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Colonial: Shippensburg
  • Commonwealth: Hershey
  • Keystone: Palmyra

Wrestling

DISTRICT 3 TEAM & INDIVIDUAL INFORMATION

  • Capital:
  • Colonial: Big Spring
  • Commonwealth:
  • Keystone: Cedar Cliff
  • District 3 AA Team Champions: Bishop McDevitt
  • District 3 AAA Team Runner-Up: Cedar Cliff

FALL

Cross Country - Boys

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

  • Capital: Milton Hershey
  • Colonial: Greencastle-Antrim
  • Commonwealth: Carlisle
  • Keystone: Lower Dauphin
  • MPC Boys Champion: Noah Affolder, Carlisle
  • MPC Boys Team Champion: Carlisle
  • District 3 A Team Champion: Camp Hill
  • District 3 AAA Team Champion: Carlisle
  • District 3 AAA Champion: Noah Affolder, Carlisle
  • PIAA AAA Champion: Noah Affolder, Carlisle

Cross Country - Girls

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

  • Capital: Northern
  • Colonial: Boiling Springs
  • Commonwealth: Chambersburg
  • Keystone: Hershey
  • MPC Girls Champion: Taryn Parks, Greencastle-Antrim
  • MPC Girls Team Champion: State College
  • District 3 AA Team Champion: Northern
  • PIAA AA Champion: Taryn Parks, Greencastle-Antrim

Field Hockey

MPC FIELD HOCKEY PLAYOFF BRACKET - Final

  • Capital: East Pennsboro
  • Colonial: Boiling Springs
  • Commonwealth: Central Dauphin
  • Keystone: Hershey
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Hershey
  • District 3 AAA Champion: Palmyra
  • PIAA AAA Runner-Up: Palmyra

Football

  • Capital: Middletown
  • Colonial: Shippensburg & Waynesboro
  • Commonwealth: Central Dauphin & State College
  • Keystone: Bishop McDevitt & Cedar Cliff
  • District 3 A Champion: Steelton-Highspire
  • District 3 AAA Champion: Middletown
  • District 3 AAAAA Champion: Harrisburg
  • PIAA AAA Runner-Up: Middletown
  • PIAA AAAAA Runner-Up: Harrisburg

Golf

  • Capital: Trinity
  • Colonial: Chambersburg
  • Commonwealth: Cumberland Valley
  • Keystone: Lower Dauphin
  • Team Champion: Central Dauphin (AAA) & Trinity (AA)
  • Boys Champion: Timmy Cooper, Central Dauphin
  • Girls Champion: Mary Kate Norcross, Chambersburg
  • Boys Results
  • Boys District 3 Qualifiers
  • Girls Results

Soccer - Boys

MPC SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKETS - Final

  • Capital: Camp Hill
  • Colonial: Greencastle-Antrim
  • Commonwealth: Central Dauphin
  • Keystone: Lower Dauphin
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Lower Dauphin
  • District 3 A Champion: Camp Hill
  • District 3 AAA Champion: Lower Dauphin
  • PIAA A Champion: Camp Hll
  • PIAA AAA Champion: Lower Dauphin

Soccer - Girls

MPC SOCCER PLAYOFF BRACKETS - Final

  • Capital: East Pennsboro
  • Colonial: Northern York
  • Commonwealth: Central Dauphin
  • Keystone: Mechanicsburg
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Central Dauphin
  • District 3 AA Champion: Trinity
  • District 3 AAAA Champion: Cumberland Valley
  • PIAA AA Champion: Trinity

Tennis - Girls

MPC Tournament - AAA Bracket - Final

MPC Tournament - AA Bracket - Final

  • Division Champions:
    • Colonial: Bishop McDevitt
    • Commonwealth: Central Dauphin
    • Keystone: Hershey
  • AA Tournament Champions
    • 1 Singles: Katherine Long - Trinity
    • 2 Singles: Meridyth Sanders - James Buchanan
    • 3 Singles: Veronica Milosz - Bishop McDevitt
    • District Doubles: Maddie Young & Lexie Foreman - Bishop McDevitt
    • 1 Doubles: Lexie Foreman & Kamie Hetrick - Bishop McDevitt
    • 2 Doubles: Leah Wingert & Amber Clark - James Buchanan
  • AAA Tournament Champions
    • 1 Singles: Heidi Wingert - Hershey
    • 2 Singles: Valerie Motter - Cumberland Valley
    • 3 Singles: Ashlynn Searer - Hershey
    • District Doubles: Valerie Motter & Maize Ober - Cumberland Valley
    • 1 Doubles: Chandni Desai & Kat Kinney - Hershey
    • 2 Doubles: Summer Yu & Skyler Oken - Central Dauphin

Volleyball

MPC VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFF BRACKET - Final

  • Capital: Trinity
  • Colonial: Milton Hershey
  • Commonwealth: State College
  • Keystone: Palmyra
  • MPC Tournament Champion: State College

2015-16 Champions

SPRING SPORTS

Baseball

  • Capital: West Perry
  • Colonial: Greencastle-Antrim
  • Commonwealth: Mifflin County
  • Keystone: Mechanicsburg
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Greencastle-Antrim

Lacrosse - Boys

  • Commonwealth: Trinity
  • Keystone: Hershey
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Hershey

Lacrosse - Girls

  • Commonwealth: Cumberland Valley
  • Keystone: Central Dauphin
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Central Dauphin

Softball

  • Capital: West Perry
  • Colonial: Greencastle-Antrim
  • Commonwealth: Chambersburg
  • Keystone: Lower Dauphin
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Lower Dauphin

Tennis

  • Team:
    • Colonial: East Pennsboro & Palmyra
    • Commonwealth: State College
    • Keystone: Hershey
  • Individual:
    • AAA
      • 1st Singles: Milo Nagle, Cumberland Valley
      • 2nd Singles: Alex Hilmer, Cumberland Valley
      • 3rd Singles: Max Kluger, Cumberland Valley
      • District Doubles: Milo Nagle & Alex Hilmer, Cumberland Valley
      • 1st Doubles: Nathan Shaw/Harrison Blackall, Hershey
      • 2nd Doubles: Ryan McCurdy/Paul Banka, Hershey
    • CLICK HERE for the FINAL AAA Boys Tennis Brackets
    • AA
      • 1st Singles: Logan Gouse, East Pennsboro
      • 2nd Singles: Greg Waznik, East Pennsboro
      • 3rd Singles: Alex Landis, Camp Hill
      • District Doubles: Logan Gouse & Greg Waznik, East Pennsboro
      • 1st Doubles: Cedric Humphrey & Kwame McCray, Bishop McDevitt
      • 2nd Doubles: Dylan Doan & Nemanja Jovic, East Pennsboro
    • CLICK HERE for the FINAL AA Boys Tennis Brackets

Track & Field - Boys

  • Capital: East Pennsboro
  • Colonial: Greencastle-Antrim
  • Commonwealth:
  • Keystone: Milton Hershey

Track & Field - Girls

  • Capital: Northern
  • Colonial: Shippensburg, Boling Springs, & Greencastle-Antrim
  • Commonwealth:
  • Keystone: Hershey

Volleyball - Boys

  • Commonwealth: Central Dauphin & Cumberland Valley
  • Keystone: Hershey & Lower Dauphin

WINTER SPORTS

Basketball - Boys

  • Capital: Milton Hershey
  • Colonial: Shippensburg
  • Commonwealth: Carlisle & Harrisburg
  • Keystone: Bishop McDevitt
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Milton Hershey
  • District 3 AA Champion: Trinity
  • District 3 AAA Champion: Bishop McDevitt

Basketball - Girls

  • Capital: Camp Hill
  • Colonial: Greencastle-Antrim
  • Commonwealth: Cumberland Valley
  • Keystone: Bishop McDevitt & Lower Dauphin
  • District 3 AA Champion: Camp Hill
  • District 3 AAAA Champion: Cumberland Valley
  • PIAA AAAA Champion: Cumberland Valley

Swimming & Diving - Boys

  • Colonial: Trinity
  • Commonwealth: State College
  • Keystone: Red Land
  • MPC Champion: State College

Swimming & Diving - Girls

  • Colonial: Northern
  • Commonwealth: Carlisle, Hershey, & State College
  • Keystone: Palmyra
  • MPC Champion: Hershey

Wrestling

  • Capital: Northern
  • Colonial: Big Spring
  • Commonwealth: Central Dauphin
  • Keystone: Cedar Cliff
  • District 3 AAA Team Champion: Cumberland Valley

FALL SPORTS

Cross Country - Boys

  • Capital: Milton Hershey
  • Colonial: Greencastle-Antrim
  • Commonwealth: Chambersburg
  • Keystone: Lower Dauphin
  • District 3 A Team Champion: Camp Hill
  • PIAA A Team Champion: Camp Hill

Cross Country - Girls

  • Capital: Bishop McDevitt
  • Colonial: Boiling Springs
  • Commonwealth: Chambersburg
  • Keystone: Hershey

Field Hockey

  • Capital: Northern
  • Colonial: Boiling Springs
  • Commonwealth: Cumberland Valley
  • Keystone: Palmyra
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Palmyra
  • District 3 AAA Champion: Palmyra

Football

  • Capital: Camp Hill
  • Colonial: East Pennsboro
  • Commonwealth: Central Dauphin, Cumberland Valley, & State College
  • Keystone: Bishop McDevitt & Susquehanna Township
  • District 3 AAAA Champion: Cumberland Valley
  • District 3 AAA Champion: Bishop McDevitt
  • District 3 A Champion: Camp Hill

Golf

  • Capital: Trinity
  • Colonial: Chambersburg
  • Commonwealth: Cumberland Valley
  • Keystone: Central Dauphin
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Chambersburg

Soccer - Boys

  • Capital: Camp Hill & West Perry
  • Colonial: Greencastle-Antrim
  • Commonwealth: Central Dauphin
  • Keystone: Lower Dauphin
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Central Dauphin
  • District 3 AAA Champion: Lower Dauphin

Soccer - Girls

  • Capital: Northern
  • Colonial: Boiling Springs
  • Commonwealth: Cumberland Valley
  • Keystone: Hershey
  • MPC Tournament Champion: Cumberland Valley
  • District 3 A Champion: Trinity
  • PIAA A Champion: Trinity

Tennis - Girls

  • Colonial: Bishop McDevitt
  • Commonwealth: Cumberland Valley
  • Keystone: Hershey

Volleyball - Girls

  • Capital: Waynesboro
  • Colonial: Palmyra
  • Commonwealth: Cumberland Valley

To view the past Champions, please click here.