Mid Penn Conference (MPC) - 2020-21 Championships - Mid Penn Conference (MPC) - 2020-21 Championships
Mid Penn Conference

2020-21 Championships

2020-21 Mid-Penn Conference Champions

Scroll down for Winter and Spring results

FALL

Cross Country - Boys

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 
  • MPC Champions:
    • ‚Äč1A Boys: Jasper Burd, Trinity
    • 1A Boys Team: Trinity
    • 2A Boys: Weber Long, Greencastle-Antrim
    • 2A Boys Team: Boiling Springs
    • 3A Boys: Brady Bigger, State College
    • 3A Boys Team: State College

Cross Country - Girls

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 
  • MPC Champions:
    • 1A Girls: Amiyah Priebe, Newport
    • 1A Girls Team: Camp Hill
    • 2A Girls: Peyton Ellis, Boiling Springs
    • 2A Girls Team: Bishop McDevitt
    • 3A Girls: Claire Paci, Greencastle-Antrim
    • 3A Girls Team: State College

Field Hockey

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial:
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 
  • District 3 2A:
  • District 3 3A:

Football

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 
  • Liberty: 
  • District 3 1A: Steelton-Highspire
  • District 3 2A: Camp Hill

Golf

Boys Championship Results

Girls Championship Reults

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 
  • MPC Boys:
    • 3A & Overall MPC Champion: Devin Smith, Waynesboro
    • 2A Champion: James Ulsh, Trinity & Josh Hiles, Boiling Springs 
    • 3A Team Champion: Cumberland Valley
  • MPC Girls:
    • Champion: Paige Richter, Camp Hill
    • Team Champion: Camp Hill
  • District 3 Boys:
    • John Peters, Carlisle

Soccer - Boys

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 
  • District 3 3A: Northern
  • District 3 4A: Cumberland Valley

Soccer - Girls

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone:
  • District 3 3A: Mechanicsburg
  • District 4 4A: Cumberland Valley

Tennis - Girls

  • Division Champions:
    • Colonial: 
    • Commonwealth:
    • Keystone:
  • 2A Tournament Champions - Bracket
    • 1 Singles: Ava Lewis, East Pennsboro
    • 2 Singles: Bella Heckman, East Pennsboro
    • 3 Singles: Brinley Oriis, Trinity
    • District Doubles: Ava Lewis & McKenna Nugent, East Pennsboro
    • 1 Doubles: Elise Wrabel & Mary Kate Hynh, Bishop McDevitt
    • 2 Doubles: Marissa Schell & Reanna Kong, East Pennsboro
  • 3A Tournament Champions - Bracket
    • 1 Singles: Sarah Guistwite, Carlisle
    • 2 Singles: Natalie O'Neill, Carlisle
    • 3 Singles: Angela Berg, Hershey
    • District Doubles: Caroline Corcoran & Sam Bogush, Hershey
    • 1 Doubles: A. Yurick & A. Nambiar, Hershey
    • 2 Doubles: A. Xie & S. Pagnis, Hershey

Volleyball

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 
  • District 3 2A: Trinity

WINTER

Basketball - Boys

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 

Basketball - Girls

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 

Swimming & Diving - Boys

  • Colonial:
  • Commonwealth:
  • Keystone:

Swimming & Diving - Girls

  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth:
  • Keystone: 

Wrestling

  • Capital:
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone:

SPRING SPORTS 

Baseball

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 

Lacrosse - Boys

  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keysto

Lacrosse - Girls

  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone:

Softball

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 

Tennis - Boys

  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 
  • 2A MPC Tournament Champions:
    • 1 Singles: 
    • 2 Singles: 
    • 3 Singles: 
    • District Doubles: 
    • 1 Doubles: 
    • 2 Doubles: 
  • 3A MPC Tournament Champions:
    • 1 Singles: 
    • 2 Singles: 
    • 3 Singles: 
    • District Doubles: 
    • 1 Doubles: 
    • 2 Doubles: 

Track & Field - Boys

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth:
  • Keystone: 
  • MPC Meet Champions:
    • Team: 
    • 100 Meter Dash: 
    • 200 Meter Dash: 
    • 400 Meter Dash: 
    • 800 Meter Run: 
    • 1600 Meter Run: 
    • 3200 Meter Run: 
    • 110 Meter Hurdles: 
    • 300 Meter Hurdles: 
    • 4 x 100 Meter Relay: 
    • 4 x 400 Meter Relay: 
    • 4 x 800 Meter Relay: 
    • Shot Put: 
    • Discus: 
    • Javelin: 
    • Long Jump: 
    • Triple Jump:
    • High Jump:
    • Pole Vault:

Track & Field - Girls

  • Capital: 
  • Colonial: 
  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: 
  • MPC Meet Champions:
    • Team: 
    • 100 Meter Dash: 
    • 200 Meter Dash: 
    • 400 Meter Dash: 
    • 800 Meter Run: 
    • 1600 Meter Run:
    • 3200 Meter Run: 
    • 100 Meter Hurdles: 
    • 300 Meter Hurdles: 
    • 4 x 100 Meter Relay: 
    • 4 x 400 Meter Relay: 
    • 4 x 800 Meter Relay: 
    • Shot Put: 
    • Discus: 
    • Javelin: 
    • Long Jump: 
    • Triple Jump: 
    • High Jump: 
    • Pole Vault: 

Volleyball - Boys

  • Commonwealth: 
  • Keystone: